Privacy Policy

Overview

We take your privacy seriously and are committed to protecting your right to privacy as a user of our website. We have made every effort to ensure your information is secure. This privacy policy information covers what information is collected, what we do with it, and what you can do about it. You can use this information to make your decisions about your privacy.

Simetral Information Practices

Every effort has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information on the website; the content is naturally subject to change. We are not responsible for any damages arising from the use of the information held on this server.

We assure that all our downloadable training content is virus free. However, Simetral cannot accept no liability for damages resulting from virus infection.

Information collected by Simetral

You have total control on the privacy of your information. Your information will never be sold, exchanged or disclosed to any third party for marketing purposes. You can opt to receive offers from us.

You can browse our website without registration.

We may collect and store the information that you voluntarily disclose to us, in order to access our free tests and discussion forum. We do not share your personal information with any third party. We do not collect information about our visitors from email databases, private/ public organization or bodies. We may use your information to contact you via email or telephone, typically to get feedback, to inform you about new products or provide support on your issues. If you do not want us to contact you via email, you can unsubscribe at any time.

When you purchase our online products or register for a classroom training, you need to make the payment online, thus you will be required to share with us your personal information such as name, e-mail address, telephone number, address(s), credit card number, expiration, and CVV number.

During this program, we store your contact information in our registration and order-entry systems. Your credit card information is never stored in our system as it is processed by our payment gateway which uses Secure Encryption Technology (SSL).

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookie Information

In order to enhance your online experience and track website performance, our website uses cookies. It's a small text file which gets placed in your computer hard drive and can be retrieved later. Cookies do not tell us who you are.

E-commerce tracking

To provide superior online shopping experience, our shopping cart may use cookies to temporarily store names and email addresses. Cookies will never store credit card information as they're processed using payment gateways that uses Secure Encryption Technology.

External Links

Our website may have links to other sites, which include third party websites or resources. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and information practices of third party websites. Please read the privacy policies of third party websites as every website has different terms of use and privacy policies.

Copyright information

Simetral holds the copyright to all the material on this website, unless otherwise indicated. A written permission from the copyright holder must be obtained for any use of this material other than for purposes permitted by law.

Personal Information Policy Image and Video Capture

Any images captured during events organized and hosted by Simetral should not be misused. That includes pictures of Simetral staff and training participants. If you enroll in a Simetral course your picture may also be featured in photos or videos of the Simetral classes.

Tracking and Analytics 

Our website
IP addresses, URLs visited, and related information is recorded for all site visitors for the purpose of site traffic analytics and captured as part of normal operation in our server logs. Cookies are used to track logins, sessions, and collect anonymous traffic data. 

Although Simetral itself does not use cookies in order to track your movement around the web, our websites and apps may contain APIs from third parties. Specifically, our websites use Google Analytics to help analyse how users use the site. The tool uses cookies to collect internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

Sharing your personal information

If you have purchased a Simetral course, we may ask you for a testimonial and with your authorization, display your testimonial, photos or videos on our website or in our social media channels such as Facebook, YouTube or Flickr. You should be aware that your publicly identifiable information could be used to send you promotional, unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for your personal information which you have chosen to display.

If you do not want us to feature your pictures/testimonials on our website or on our social media channels, you can send an email to info@simetral.com

Controlling your personal information

Where you have consented to receiving communications from us or are currently receiving material relating to products or services, you may at any time ask us to cease sending you such material by contacting us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Simetral Limited
10 Riverside Business Park
Stoney Common Road
Stansted Mountfitchet
CM24 8PL

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this privacy policy at any time. Changes will be posted here and are effective immediately. Regularly reviewing this page ensures that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties

Privacy Policy Questions?

If you have any questions regarding Simetral Privacy Policy, please email us at info@simetral.com